Ray-Ban.Com - Info ray-ban.com

ray-ban.com receives about 36,700 unique visitors and 162,214 (4.42 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,065.11/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $714,755.37. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ray-ban.com is ranked number 10,893 in the world and 0.00734% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Corsico, 09, Switzerland and links to network IP address 176.56.131.171. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - ray-ban.com

Ray-Ban is the global leader in premium eyewear market and by far the best-selling eyewear brand in the world
How did ray-ban.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with ray-ban.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is ray-ban.com?

36.7K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
36,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,101,000
Pages per Visit:
4.42
Daily Pageviews:
162,214
Alexa Rank:
10,893 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00734%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
05:20
Bounce rate:
18.69%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
41.26%
Referral:
3.26%
Search:
43.23%
Social:
1.66%
Paid:
10.59%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 42.8%43.4%5608
India 6.1%5.8%10876
Brazil 5.9%5.6%5441
United Kingdom 4.8%4.7%8235
Canada 4.7%4.5%5065
Italy 4.5%5.4%5905
France 3.2%2.4%12414
Australia 3.1%2.5%5192
Germany 2.7%2.8%16623
Spain 2.0%2.2%12061
Mexico 1.5%1.3%10315
Turkey 1.1%0.8%11482
Poland 0.9%1.1%16235
Portugal 0.8%1.4%5582
Russian Federation 0.8%0.7%48775
Iran 0.7%0.6%29919
Netherlands 0.7%0.9%15123

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ray-ban.com
96.21%94.40%4.20
india.ray-ban.com
4.98%4.52%3.9
assets.ray-ban.com
1.68%0.61%2
news.ray-ban.com
0.75%0.17%1.0
OTHER
0%0.29%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ray-ban.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  ray-ban.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,337
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  36,592
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,436,328
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,194,357.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  7,249
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  73,479
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $56,041.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is ray-ban.com?

Facebook:
  13,511
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  306
Stumbles:
  10
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  0

How much ray-ban.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,065.11
Monthly Revenue:
$31,953.30
Yearly Revenue:
$388,765.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 70,401$807.50
Canada 7,300$51.17
United Kingdom 7,624$47.50
Italy 8,760$30.57
Australia 4,055$30.54
Germany 4,542$21.94
France 3,893$18.30
Brazil 9,084$16.08
India 9,408$15.05
Netherlands 1,460$7.43
Portugal 2,271$4.95
Spain 3,569$3.96
Poland 1,784$3.23
Russian Federation 1,135$2.31
Mexico 2,109$2.05
Turkey 1,298$1.41
Iran 973$1.13

How much money do ray-ban.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$195.32
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,859.72
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$71,293.31
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
25,438
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
763,152
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
9,285,016
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 12,672$145.35
Canada 1,825$12.79
United Kingdom 1,220$7.60
Germany 1,317$6.36
Australia 811$6.11
Italy 1,489$5.20
India 2,634$4.21
France 428$2.01
Netherlands 248$1.26
Poland 589$1.07
Portugal 477$1.04
Brazil 545$0.96
Spain 678$0.75
Mexico 190$0.18
Iran 156$0.18
Russian Federation 68$0.14
Turkey 91$0.10

How much is ray-ban.com worth?

Website Value:
$714,755.37

Where is ray-ban.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
176.56.131.171
ASN:
AS12637 
ISP:
SEEWEB s.r.l. 
Server Location:
Corsico
09
Switzerland, CH
 

Other sites hosted on 176.56.131.171

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does ray-ban.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3248 ms) 22 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 14 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://se.monetate.net/js/2/a-ecfffeda/p/m.ray-ban.com/entry.js
https://www.ray-ban.com/AjaxGetGeoId?storeId=10151
https://www.ray-ban.com/wcsstore/RayBanStorefrontAssetStore/mobile/assets/scripts/vendor/jquery-2.0.2.min.js
https://www.ray-ban.com/wcsstore/RayBanStorefrontAssetStore/mobile/assets/scripts/rb.plugins.js
https://www.ray-ban.com/wcsstore/RayBanStorefrontAssetStore/mobile/assets/scripts/exclude/jquery.easy-overlay.js
https://www.ray-ban.com/wcsstore/RayBanStorefrontAssetStore/mobile/assets/scripts/form-validator/jquery.validate.js
https://www.ray-ban.com/wcsstore/RayBanStorefrontAssetStore/mobile/assets/scripts/exclude/tools.js
https://www.ray-ban.com/wcsstore/RayBanStorefrontAssetStore/mobile/assets/scripts/rb.comp_roxInsurance.js
https://www.ray-ban.com/wcsstore/RayBanStorefrontAssetStore/mobile/assets/scripts/exclude/hbs-custom-helpers.js
https://www.ray-ban.com/wcsstore/RayBanStorefrontAssetStore/mobile/assets/scripts/exclude/hbs-precompiled.js
https://www.ray-ban.com/wcsstore/RayBanStorefrontAssetStore/mobile/assets/scripts/shoprunner_init.js
https://www.ray-ban.com/wcsstore/RayBanStorefrontAssetStore/mobile/assets/scripts/all.js
https://www.ray-ban.com/webapp/wcs/stores/servlet/GetEspotContent?store=USA&contentId=MOB_RBCT_JS_HomePage&language=en&storeId=10151
https://www.ray-ban.com/wcsstore/RayBanStorefrontAssetStore/Common/assets/scripts/forter.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.ray-ban.com/wcsstore/RayBanStorefrontAssetStore/mobile/assets/styles/all.css
https://www.ray-ban.com/wcsstore/RayBanStorefrontAssetStore/mobile/assets/styles/locale/style_en_US.css
https://www.ray-ban.com/wcsstore/RayBanStorefrontAssetStore/mobile/assets/styles/carousel.css
https://www.ray-ban.com/webapp/wcs/stores/servlet/GetEspotContent?store=USA&contentId=MOB_RBCT_CSS_HomePage&language=en&storeId=10151

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://dp.shoprunner.com/2.8.0/sp.js (expiration not specified)
https://495d74868f22.cdn4.forter.com/sn/495d74868f22/script.js (5 minutes)
https://secure-ds.serving-sys.com/SemiCachedScripts/ebOneTag.js (8.1 minutes)
https://cdnssl.clicktale.net/www46/ptc/17307919-93d2-44a7-9e46-558bfb3501f2.js (10 minutes)
https://tag.bounceexchange.com/1595/i.js (10 minutes)
https://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=luxottica/ray-ban/201802011111&cb=1518103430564 (10 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/16337***23587915?v=2.8.11&r=stable (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/728286763947558?v=2.8.11&r=stable (20 minutes)
https://bat.bing.com/bat.js (30 minutes)
https://content.shoprunner.com/RAYBAN.css (60 minutes)
https://content.shoprunner.com/RAYBAN.js (60 minutes)
https://content.shoprunner.com/srsec/sra_***ytics.min.js (60 minutes)
https://se.monetate.net/js/2/a-ecfffeda/p/m.ray-ban.com/entry.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://www.ray-ban.com/AjaxGetGeoId?storeId=10151 (60 minutes)
https://www.ray-ban.com/webapp/wcs/stores/servlet/GetEspotContent?store=USA&contentId=MOB_RBCT_CSS_HomePage&language=en&storeId=10151 (60 minutes)
https://www.ray-ban.com/webapp/wcs/stores/servlet/GetEspotContent?store=USA&contentId=MOB_RBCT_JS_HomePage&language=en&storeId=10151 (60 minutes)
https://assets.ray-ban.com/is/image/RayBan/HP_promo_valentine_mobile_polarized?$png-full$ (101.6 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://assets.ray-ban.com/is/image/RayBan/Banner_hp_valentine_date_liteforce_mobile?$jpeg-full$ (5.2 hours)
https://assets.ray-ban.com/is/image/RayBan/en-US?$jpeg-lt$ (9.3 hours)
https://assets.ray-ban.com/is/image/RayBan/MOB_Eyeglasses_Round?$jpeg-lt$ (9.6 hours)
https://assets.ray-ban.com/is/image/RayBan/HP_promo_valentine_mobile_evolve?$png-full$ (9.6 hours)
https://assets.ray-ban.com/is/image/RayBan/HP_promo_valentine_mobile_chromance?$png-full$ (9.6 hours)
https://assets.ray-ban.com/is/image/RayBan/MOB_Sunglasses_Wayfarer?$jpeg-lt$ (9.6 hours)
https://www.ray-ban.com/wcsstore/RayBanStorefrontAssetStore/mobile/assets/scripts/exclude/hbs-precompiled.js (6.8 days)
https://www.ray-ban.com/wcsstore/RayBanStorefrontAssetStore/mobile/assets/scripts/exclude/jquery.easy-overlay.js (6.8 days)
https://www.ray-ban.com/wcsstore/RayBanStorefrontAssetStore/mobile/assets/styles/carousel.css (6.8 days)
https://www.ray-ban.com/wcsstore/RayBanStorefrontAssetStore/mobile/assets/scripts/form-validator/jquery.validate.js (6.8 days)
https://www.ray-ban.com/wcsstore/RayBanStorefrontAssetStore/mobile/assets/scripts/vendor/jquery-2.0.2.min.js (6.8 days)
https://www.ray-ban.com/wcsstore/RayBanStorefrontAssetStore/mobile/assets/styles/all.css (6.8 days)
https://www.ray-ban.com/wcsstore/RayBanStorefrontAssetStore/mobile/assets/styles/locale/style_en_US.css (6.8 days)
https://www.ray-ban.com/wcsstore/RayBanStorefrontAssetStore/mobile/assets/scripts/exclude/hbs-custom-helpers.js (6.8 days)
https://www.ray-ban.com/wcsstore/RayBanStorefrontAssetStore/Common/assets/scripts/forter.js (6.8 days)
https://www.ray-ban.com/wcsstore/RayBanStorefrontAssetStore/mobile/assets/scripts/all.js (6.8 days)
https://www.ray-ban.com/wcsstore/RayBanStorefrontAssetStore/mobile/assets/scripts/rb.comp_roxInsurance.js (6.8 days)
https://www.ray-ban.com/wcsstore/RayBanStorefrontAssetStore/mobile/assets/scripts/shoprunner_init.js (6.8 days)
https://www.ray-ban.com/wcsstore/RayBanStorefrontAssetStore/mobile/assets/scripts/exclude/tools.js (6.8 days)
https://www.ray-ban.com/wcsstore/RayBanStorefrontAssetStore/mobile/assets/scripts/rb.plugins.js (6.8 days)
https://www.ray-ban.com/RayBanStorefrontAssetStore/javascript/dtagent622_nr23_1019.js (6.8 days)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://ray-ban.com/
https://www.ray-ban.com/
https://www.ray-ban.com/usa
https://www.ray-ban.com/usa/mobile

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 127.4KiB (23% reduction).

Compressing https://assets.ray-ban.com/is/image/RayBan/HP_promo_valentine_mobile_chromance?$png-full$ could save 40.1KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.ray-ban.com/is/image/RayBan/HP_promo_valentine_mobile_polarized?$png-full$ could save 26.2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.ray-ban.com/is/image/RayBan/HP_promo_valentine_mobile_evolve?$png-full$ could save 26.1KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.ray-ban.com/is/image/RayBan/Banner_hp_valentine_date_liteforce_mobile?$jpeg-full$ could save 9.5KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.bounceexchange.com/assets/uploads/clients/1595/creatives/87de43c6d7db3cbc9ee9d1188e810d30.jpg could save 6.3KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.bounceexchange.com/assets/uploads/clients/1595/creatives/e00cc91285c3e8283bf9c2198c61a0a5.jpg could save 6.3KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://assets.ray-ban.com/is/image/RayBan/en-US?$jpeg-lt$ could save 5.9KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.bounceexchange.com/assets/uploads/clients/1595/creatives/a7772f823d764049bbee2c1deae822d1.jpg could save 4.7KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ray-ban.com/wcsstore/RayBanStorefrontAssetStore/mobile/images/ray-ban.png could save 1.6KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.bounceexchange.com/assets/uploads/clients/1595/creatives/f39e36bbedbaa98face98ebd2161fdbe.jpg could save 560B (17% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ray-ban.com/wcsstore/RayBanStorefrontAssetStore/mobile/assets/icons/email.png could save 106B (18% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);" class="rb-icon rb-ico…av_Search_temp">Search</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);" class="rb-menu-button…_MenuIcon_temp">menu</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <li id="slick-slide00" class="slick-active">1</li> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="button">1</button> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="button">2</button> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/usa/mobile/sunglasses/clp" class="M_Home_Banners">Sunglasses &gt;</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/usa/customize…1-BA32BCFD3BC1" class="M_Home_Banners">CUSTOMIZE YOUR OWN RAY-BAN &gt;</a> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/usa/mobile/su…sses/promo/plp" class="M_Home_Banners"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/usa/mobile/su…st-po***r/plp" class="M_Home_Banners">Most Po***r sunglasses &gt;</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0)" class="bx-close-link">Continue to Ray-Ban</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0)" class="bx-close-link">Continue to Ray-Ban</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="bx-close-outside-632314" href="javascript:void(0)" class="bx-close bx-cl…-close-outside">close dialog</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 25% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 50.8KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing https://dp.shoprunner.com/2.8.0/sp.js could save 47.2KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://f.monetate.net/trk/4/s/a-ecfffeda/p/m.ray-ban.com/736327293-0?mr=t1484745711&mi=%272.319570072.1518103430472%27&mt=!n&cs=!t&e=!(gr,viewPage,gt)&pt=main&r=%27%27&sw=412&sh=732&sc=24&j=!f&u=%27https://www.ray-ban.com/usa/mobile%27&fl=!f&hvc=!t&eoq=!t could save 3.4KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://content.shoprunner.com/srsec/sra.html?partner=RAYBAN could save 205B (34% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 11KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying https://www.ray-ban.com/wcsstore/RayBanStorefrontAssetStore/mobile/assets/scripts/exclude/tools.js could save 6KiB (26% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.ray-ban.com/wcsstore/RayBanStorefrontAssetStore/mobile/assets/scripts/form-validator/jquery.validate.js could save 3.7KiB (33% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.ray-ban.com/wcsstore/RayBanStorefrontAssetStore/mobile/assets/scripts/rb.comp_roxInsurance.js could save 467B (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.ray-ban.com/wcsstore/RayBanStorefrontAssetStore/mobile/assets/scripts/exclude/hbs-custom-helpers.js could save 357B (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.ray-ban.com/wcsstore/RayBanStorefrontAssetStore/mobile/assets/scripts/shoprunner_init.js could save 279B (30% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.ray-ban.com/webapp/wcs/stores/servlet/GetEspotContent?store=USA&contentId=MOB_RBCT_JS_HomePage&language=en&storeId=10151 could save 241B (22% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.7KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying https://www.ray-ban.com/usa/mobile could save 2.7KiB (18% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 107B (12% reduction).

Minifying https://www.ray-ban.com/webapp/wcs/stores/servlet/GetEspotContent?store=USA&contentId=MOB_RBCT_CSS_HomePage&language=en&storeId=10151 could save 107B (12% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ray-ban.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.ray-ban.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 Extended Validation Server CA
Valid from: Dec 19 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jan 23 12:00:00 2019 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ray-ban.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 403 Forbidden
Server: AkamaiGHost
Mime-Version: 1.0
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 268
Expires: Wed, 14 Feb 2018 19:31:05 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Wed, 14 Feb 2018 19:31:05 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-05-08
Domain Age:
21 years 9 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.it...
Domain Name: RAY-BAN.COM
Registry Domain ID: 945742_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.it
Registrar URL: http://we.register.it
Updated Date: 2018-01-12T00:00:00Z
Creation Date: 2005-10-19T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-05-09T00:00:00Z
Registrar: REGISTER.IT S.P.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 168
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +39.5520021555
Reseller:
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Luxottica Group S.p.A.
Registrant Organization: Luxottica Group S.p.A.
Registrant Street: Piazzale Cadorna, 3
Registrant City: Milano
Registrant State/Province: MI
Registrant Postal Code: 20123
Registrant Country: IT
Registrant Phone: +39.286334628
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +39.28***96550
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Enrico Mistron
Admin Organization: Enrico Mistron
Admin Street: Piazzale Cadorna, 3
Admin City: Milano
Admin State/Province: MI
Admin Postal Code: 20123
Admin Country: IT
Admin Phone: +39.2863341
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +39.286334050
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Technical Support
Tech Organization: Register.it S.p.A.
Tech Street: Via Montessori s/n
Tech City: Bergamo
Tech State/Province: BG
Tech Postal Code: 24126
Tech Country: IT
Tech Phone: +39.353230400
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +39.353230312
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P29.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-14T19:31:16Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: RAY-BAN.COM
Registry Domain ID: 945742_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.it
Registrar URL: http://www.register.it
Updated Date: 2018-02-13T00:23:27Z
Creation Date: 1996-05-08T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-05-09T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Register.it SPA
Registrar IANA ID: 168
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +39.5520021555
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Name Server: NS1.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P29.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-14T19:31:09Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with ray-ban.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

naminawa1975.tumblr.com
2 secs
grandeehotel.com.tw
4 secs
***videoo.com
10 secs
fortune.com
18 secs
alfamind.com
20 secs
livetalkie.com
26 secs
dodgeball.io
38 secs
lakeunionbeat.com
49 secs
nabla.no
52 secs
anngi3e.tumblr.com
56 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ray-ban.com widget